NEWS

21:40Aug 5th20202020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kashiwa Reysol qualify to the Prime Stage-

  • このエントリーをはてなブックマークに追加
2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kashiwa Reysol qualify to the Prime Stage-

Following the results of the 2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage (2nd sec.) held today, Kashiwa Reysol will qualify to the Prime Stage.

■2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage Tables

Group A

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Kawsaki Frontale 6 2 2 0 0 8 3 +5
1 Nagoya Grampus 6 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4
3 Kashima Antlers 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
3 Shimizu S-Pulse 0 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7


Group B

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Cerezo Osaka 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4
2 Urawa Reds 3 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2
3 Vegalta Sendai 0 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3
3 Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3

* Matsumoto does not play from sec. 2 and the group is made up of 3 teams. Sendai and Urawa will be given 3 points after 3rd sec.

Group C

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4
2 Yokohama FC 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1
4 Sagan Tosu 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4


Group D

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Kashiwa Reysol※ 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2
2 Shonan Bellmare 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 +0
3 Gamba Osaka 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
3 Oita Trinita 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1

※qualify to the Prime Stage  *same points = same position

■Group Stage (3rd sec.)

●Schedule

Sec. Date KO Group Fixture Venue
3rd Wednesday
12 August
19:00 A Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kashima Antlers IAI.S
A Nagoya Grampus vs Kawasaki Frontale Paloma Mizuho
B Vegalta Sendai vs Cerezo Osaka Yurtec.S
B Hokkaido
Consadole Sapporo
vs Yokohama FC Sapporo.D
C Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Sagan Tosu EDION Stadium.H
D Kashiwa Reysol vs Oita Trinita SANKYO FKashiwa
D Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka BMW.S Hiratsuka


●Format
-Group Stage
16 teams (15 J1 teams* and J2 team Matsumoto Yamaga F.C.**) will play in a round-robin format in 4 groups. 
Top teams in each group and top 1 team in second place will qualify to the Prime Stage.
*3 teams participating in the AFC Champions League (ACL) will play from Prime Stage.
**Matsumoto will not play from sec. 2 and their group will be made up of 3 teams. 2 teams that will not play against Matsumoto will be given 3 points.

■Prime Stage
●Schedule
Quarter-final: Wednesday 2 September
Semi-final: Wednesday 7 October
Final: Saturday 7 November

●Format
8 teams (5 qualified teams and 3 teams participating in the ACL) will play a knockout format.

 

LATEST Instagram Account