NEWS

22:00Aug 12th20202020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kawasaki Frontale, Cerezo Osaka, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo and Nagoya Grampus qualify to the Prime Stage-

  • このエントリーをはてなブックマークに追加
2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kawasaki Frontale, Cerezo Osaka, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo and Nagoya Grampus qualify to the Prime Stage-

Following the results of the 2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage (3rd sec.) held today, Kawasaki Frontale, Cerezo Osaka, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo and Nagoya Grampus will qualify to the Prime Stage.

An open draw for the Prime Stage Quarterfinals will take place tomorrow at 17:00 JST. 

■2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage Tables

Group A

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Kawsaki Frontale※ 7 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5
2 Nagoya Grampus※ 7 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4
3 Kashima Antlers 3 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1
4 Shimizu S-Pulse 0 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8


Group B

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7
2 Urawa Reds 6 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2
3 Vegalta Sendai 3 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
4 Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3

* Matsumoto does not play from sec. 2 and the group is made up of 3 teams. Sendai and Urawa will be given 3 points after 3rd sec.

Group C (TBD*)

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 7 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4
2 Yokohama FC 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1
4 Sagan Tosu 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4

*Final positions will be fixed after the handling of the match between Hiroshima and Tosu is determined.

Group D

Position Club Points Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
1 Kashiwa Reysol※ 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4
2 Gamba Osaka 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
3 Shonan Bellmare 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
4 Oita Trinita 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3

※qualify to the Prime Stage

■Open draw for the Prime Stage Quarter-finals

●Date
17:00-18:00 Thursday 13 August 2020

●Available on live through “J.LEAGUE TV” J.LEAGUE Official YouTube Channel (in Japanese)
URL:https://youtu.be/vsarBx-e7M4

■Prime Stage

●Schedule
Quarter-final: Wednesday 2 September
Semi-final: Wednesday 7 October
Final: Saturday 7 November

●Format
8 teams (5 qualified teams and 3 teams participating in the ACL) will play a knockout format.

 

LATEST Instagram Account